107 Mc Connell Ave Joplin, MO 64801
YMCA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $152,723
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mc Connell Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $138,431, approximately $148 per square foot. 107 Mc Connell Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Wright Joseph David and Wright Shayla
Bought by
Allen Stephen L and Allen Victoria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,036
Outstanding Balance
$34,717
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Danner Joyce A and Danner David
Bought by
Wright Joseph David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Stephen L | -- | Abbey | |
| Wright Joseph David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Stephen L | $55,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Joseph David | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $17,980 | $1,020 | $16,960 |
| 2024 | $731 | $15,820 | $1,020 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $730 | $15,820 | $1,020 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $719 | $15,630 | $1,020 | $14,610 |
| 2021 | $714 | $15,630 | $1,020 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $672 | $14,380 | $1,020 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $673 | $14,380 | $1,020 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $692 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $689 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $689 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map