107 Mccameron Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $317,593
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mccameron Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $291,898, approximately $179 per square foot. 107 Mccameron Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Ludwig Elementary School, and Reed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Medveskas Joseph and Medveskas Judith A
Bought by
Gaigalas Arvydas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Medveskas Joseph and Medveskas Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Medveskas Joseph and Medveskas Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaigalas Arvydas | $175,000 | Greater Metropolitan Title L | |
| Medveskas Joseph | $65,357 | None Available | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- | |
| Medveskas Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co | $74,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaigalas Arvydas | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,647 | $82,473 | $26,197 | $56,276 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $74,040 | $23,518 | $50,522 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $66,698 | $21,937 | $44,761 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $62,681 | $20,616 | $42,065 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $60,620 | $19,938 | $40,682 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $57,460 | $18,899 | $38,561 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $52,570 | $17,821 | $34,749 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $49,627 | $16,823 | $32,804 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $46,511 | $15,767 | $30,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,976 | $13,891 | $27,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,941 | $12,862 | $25,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,715 | $13,124 | $25,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map