Estimated Value: $182,335 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Meadowbrook Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $205,584, approximately $146 per square foot. 107 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Grissom Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Harmon David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,798
Outstanding Balance
$42,873
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$162,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Bought by
Grissom James D and Grissom Rebecca Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon David | $89,500 | -- | |
| Grissom James D | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grissom James D | $88,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $31,125 | $6,075 | $25,050 |
| 2024 | $813 | $31,125 | $6,075 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $813 | $31,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $31,125 | $6,075 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $22,675 | $6,075 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $22,675 | $6,075 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $22,675 | $6,075 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $941 | $22,675 | $6,075 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $937 | $22,675 | $6,075 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $981 | $23,975 | $6,075 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $902 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map