107 Megan Ct Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Megan Ct, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $205,763, approximately $172 per square foot. 107 Megan Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,836 | $55,688 | $6,970 | $48,718 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $51,940 | $6,600 | $45,340 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $43,520 | $6,600 | $36,920 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $34,700 | $2,370 | $32,330 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $34,700 | $2,370 | $32,330 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $33,270 | $2,960 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $33,600 | $2,960 | $30,640 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $34,235 | $3,013 | $31,222 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,440 | $2,960 | $25,480 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $37,690 | $2,960 | $34,730 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $36,260 | $2,960 | $33,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,620 | $2,960 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map