107 Montgomery Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $523,878 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Montgomery Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $543,470, approximately $303 per square foot. 107 Montgomery Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Long Island Partnership Housing Developm
Bought by
Bramer Robert G and Bramer Jeannine Mq
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,050
Outstanding Balance
$58,962
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$484,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Long Island Partnership Housing Develo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Corcoran Renee
Bought by
Desimone Thomas S and Desimone Dorothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,718
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Corcoran Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
Hud