107 Moore Ln Marshallberg, NC 28553
Estimated Value: $349,546 - $545,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Moore Ln, Marshallberg, NC 28553 and is currently estimated at $436,387, approximately $190 per square foot. 107 Moore Ln is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Down East Middle School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $330,845 | $59,903 | $270,942 |
| 2024 | $813 | $137,555 | $34,333 | $103,222 |
| 2023 | $887 | $137,555 | $34,333 | $103,222 |
| 2022 | $860 | $137,555 | $34,333 | $103,222 |
| 2021 | $423 | $137,555 | $34,333 | $103,222 |
| 2020 | $854 | $137,555 | $34,333 | $103,222 |
| 2019 | $915 | $156,321 | $38,030 | $118,291 |
| 2017 | $907 | $156,321 | $38,030 | $118,291 |
| 2016 | $903 | $156,321 | $38,030 | $118,291 |
| 2015 | $864 | $156,321 | $38,030 | $118,291 |
| 2014 | $657 | $147,856 | $36,115 | $111,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map