107 N B St Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N B St, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $75,000. 107 N B St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Hellmann Pa
Bought by
Luebbers Gary and Luebbers Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,518
Outstanding Balance
$16,196
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luebbers Gary | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luebbers Gary | $30,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,117 | $17,040 | $6,740 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $16,230 | $6,420 | $9,810 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $15,620 | $6,150 | $9,470 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $15,020 | $5,910 | $9,110 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $15,020 | $5,910 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $15,020 | $5,910 | $9,110 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $15,600 | $5,910 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $15,600 | $5,910 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $15,600 | $5,910 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $988 | $15,600 | $5,910 | $9,690 |
| 2013 | $988 | $14,830 | $5,140 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map