Estimated Value: $51,452 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N Elm St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $94,363. 107 N Elm St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $960 | $21,078 | $684 | $20,394 |
| 2023 | $960 | $19,927 | $647 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $884 | $17,189 | $558 | $16,631 |
| 2021 | $558 | $15,159 | $492 | $14,667 |
| 2020 | $501 | $14,288 | $464 | $13,824 |
| 2019 | $479 | $13,940 | $453 | $13,487 |
| 2018 | $519 | $14,401 | $468 | $13,933 |
| 2017 | $520 | $14,401 | $468 | $13,933 |
| 2015 | $662 | $12,994 | $422 | $12,572 |
| 2014 | $662 | $13,654 | $396 | $13,258 |
| 2012 | $662 | $13,654 | $396 | $13,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map