Estimated Value: $139,000 - $213,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N Jackson St, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $188,290, approximately $110 per square foot. 107 N Jackson St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Jbk Property Management Llc
Bought by
Themer Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$191,035
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Daniel J Block Trust
Bought by
Jbk Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Vanetta Richard Allen
Bought by
Block Daniel J and Block Marcia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Block Daniel J and Block Marica K
Bought by
Block Daniel J and Daniel J Block Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Buck Stephanic and Vanetta Stephanie
Bought by
Vanetta Richard Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Wells Rebecca A and Franks Rebecca W
Bought by
Vanetta Richard Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,777
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Themer Julie | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jbk Property Management Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Block Daniel J | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Block Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Vanetta Richard Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Vanetta Richard Allen | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Themer Julie | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jbk Property Management Llc | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanetta Richard Allen | $122,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $48,290 | $5,140 | $43,150 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $44,380 | $4,720 | $39,660 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $41,130 | $4,370 | $36,760 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $38,620 | $4,100 | $34,520 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $36,670 | $3,890 | $32,780 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $35,880 | $3,810 | $32,070 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $34,340 | $3,650 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $33,180 | $3,530 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $31,570 | $3,360 | $28,210 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $30,380 | $3,230 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $29,610 | $3,150 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $29,060 | $3,090 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $2,279 | $29,060 | $3,090 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map