Estimated Value: $164,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Jackson St, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $193,755. 204 N Jackson St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Wrobel Christopher C and Wrobel Allison B
Bought by
Hemrich Nichole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,996
Outstanding Balance
$53,940
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Kaisner Daren R and Kaisner Kari A
Bought by
Wrobel Christopher C and Wrobel Allison B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemrich Nichole M | $109,000 | -- | |
| Wrobel Christopher C | $100,000 | Allied Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemrich Nichole M | $107,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrobel Christopher C | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $45,190 | $6,940 | $38,250 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $41,540 | $6,380 | $35,160 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $38,500 | $5,910 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $36,150 | $5,550 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $34,330 | $5,270 | $29,060 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $33,590 | $5,160 | $28,430 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $32,150 | $4,940 | $27,210 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $31,060 | $4,770 | $26,290 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $29,550 | $4,540 | $25,010 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $28,440 | $4,370 | $24,070 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $27,720 | $4,260 | $23,460 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $27,200 | $4,180 | $23,020 |
| 2013 | $1,664 | $27,200 | $4,180 | $23,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map