107 N Whitehall St Whitehall, MT 59759
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N Whitehall St, Whitehall, MT 59759 and is currently estimated at $281,035, approximately $230 per square foot. 107 N Whitehall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Whitehall Middle School, and Whitehall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Baycroft Camilla K
Bought by
Been Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,378
Outstanding Balance
$56,857
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$224,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Levengood John W
Bought by
Baycroft Camilla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Berisford Robert J
Bought by
Levengood John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Been Family Trust | -- | Rocky Mountain Title & Ins C | |