107 NE Roanoke Ave Peoria, IL 61606
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,421
Studio
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 NE Roanoke Ave, Peoria, IL 61606 and is currently estimated at $674,421. 107 NE Roanoke Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Franklin Primary School, Harold B. Dawson Jr. Middle School, and Peoria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Alcyone Llc
Bought by
Sharp Shane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Shane M | $512,000 | Cusack Gilfillan Oday Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharp Shane M | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,963 | $165,420 | $12,220 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $14,279 | $151,760 | $11,210 | $140,550 |
| 2022 | $13,995 | $145,080 | $8,700 | $136,380 |
| 2021 | $14,423 | $145,080 | $8,700 | $136,380 |
| 2020 | $6,679 | $66,660 | $8,700 | $57,960 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $68,020 | $8,880 | $59,140 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $68,000 | $8,880 | $59,120 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $68,690 | $8,970 | $59,720 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $54,800 | $8,220 | $46,580 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $53,730 | $8,060 | $45,670 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $51,360 | $7,870 | $43,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,360 | $7,870 | $43,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map