107 Norman Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Norman Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $461,763, approximately $142 per square foot. 107 Norman Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Star Development Lp
Bought by
Seger Theodore J and Seger Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,352
Outstanding Balance
$94,191
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seger Theodore J | $297,940 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seger Theodore J | $233,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,894 | $132,961 | $17,601 | $115,360 |
| 2023 | $9,526 | $119,120 | $15,769 | $103,351 |
| 2022 | $8,731 | $110,511 | $14,629 | $95,882 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $102,916 | $13,624 | $89,292 |
| 2020 | $9,172 | $98,626 | $13,056 | $85,570 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $93,653 | $12,398 | $81,255 |
| 2018 | $10,230 | $95,265 | $12,612 | $82,653 |
| 2017 | $9,846 | $89,409 | $11,837 | $77,572 |
| 2016 | $9,538 | $83,560 | $11,063 | $72,497 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,769 | $11,840 | $62,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map