Estimated Value: $291,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Old Farm Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $321,959, approximately $128 per square foot. 107 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Chatham Robert Eugene
Bought by
Rashbach Clarence and Rashbach Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Roy C
Bought by
Johnston Contracting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Flynn Dorothy C
Bought by
Robins Fcu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Flynn Joseph A Jr Estate
Bought by
Flynn Dorothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Moreno Ricardo J and Mary Jo
Bought by
Flynn Joseph A and Flynn Dorothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Moreno Ricardo J and Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Smith Desmond N
Bought by
Smith Desmond J and Schwarten Robi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Nesmith Harvey M and Nesmith Susan
Bought by
Smith Desmond N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Sold by
Harrington Donna N
Bought by
Nesmith Harvey M and Nesmith Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1981
Sold by
Loymeyer William E and Loymeyer Geraldine
Bought by
Harrington Donna N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1977
Bought by
Loymeyer William E and Loymeyer Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashbach Clarence | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Contracting Llc | $36,000 | -- | |
| Robins Fcu | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn Dorothy C | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Joseph A | $172,000 | -- | |
| Moreno Ricardo J | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $136,600 | -- | |
| Navy Federal Credit Union | $136,600 | -- | |
| Smith Desmond J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Desmond N | $151,300 | -- | |
| Nesmith Harvey M | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Donna N | -- | -- | |
| Loymeyer William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rashbach Clarence | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $83,760 | $10,360 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $82,400 | $10,360 | $72,040 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $78,040 | $8,200 | $69,840 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $71,120 | $8,200 | $62,920 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $66,600 | $8,200 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,160 | $8,200 | $56,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map