Estimated Value: $259,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Old Farm Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $286,350, approximately $144 per square foot. 113 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Bridges Alnita
Bought by
Bridges Rodney Eugene and Bridges James Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Sold by
Bridges Rodney E
Bought by
Bridges Alnita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1978
Sold by
Buckeye Builders Inc
Bought by
Bridges Rodney E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1978
Sold by
Baskins Branch Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Buckeye Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Rodney Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges Alnita | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Rodney E | $48,000 | -- | |
| Buckeye Builders Inc | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $74,400 | $10,920 | $63,480 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $70,720 | $10,920 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $55,240 | $8,520 | $46,720 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $50,320 | $8,520 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $46,920 | $8,520 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,520 | $8,520 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map