107 Olive St Los Gatos, CA 95030
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,818,096 - $2,251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$1,855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Olive St, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $2,001,524, approximately $1,854 per square foot. 107 Olive St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Daves Avenue Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Hopkins Jacquelyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcphail Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,097
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,724,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Krummen Raymond and Krummen Jo Ann
Bought by
Hopkins Jacquelyn Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Raymond Krummen and Ann Jo
Bought by
Krummen Raymond and Krummen Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Gernert Edward S
Bought by
Malechek Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphail Annette | $930,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hopkins Jacquelyn Elizabeth | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Krummen Raymond | $269,500 | -- | |
| Krummen Raymond | $550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Malechek Karla | $348,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcphail Annette | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krummen Raymond | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malechek Karla | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,519 | $614,038 | $328,223 | $285,815 |
| 2024 | $7,519 | $601,999 | $321,788 | $280,211 |
| 2023 | $7,416 | $590,196 | $315,479 | $274,717 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $578,625 | $309,294 | $269,331 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $567,280 | $303,230 | $264,050 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $561,464 | $300,121 | $261,343 |
| 2019 | $7,038 | $550,456 | $294,237 | $256,219 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $539,664 | $288,468 | $251,196 |
| 2017 | $6,884 | $529,083 | $282,812 | $246,271 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $518,710 | $277,267 | $241,443 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $510,920 | $273,103 | $237,817 |
| 2014 | $6,775 | $500,913 | $267,754 | $233,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map