107 Orchard Dr Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Orchard Dr, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $256,578, approximately $140 per square foot. 107 Orchard Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Akers Joann M and Akers Marital Trust
Bought by
Akers Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Akers Joann M and The Akers Family Trust
Bought by
Akers Joann M and Akers Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Farrell Joann Mae
Bought by
Akers Donald G and Akers Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1988
Sold by
Farrell William Richard
Bought by
Farrell Joann Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Joann M | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Joann M | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Akers Joann M | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Joann Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $70,570 | $21,320 | $49,250 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $70,570 | $21,320 | $49,250 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $70,570 | $21,320 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $50,050 | $15,120 | $34,930 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $50,050 | $15,120 | $34,930 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $50,050 | $15,120 | $34,930 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $39,240 | $11,340 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $39,240 | $11,340 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $39,240 | $11,340 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $37,910 | $11,340 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $37,910 | $11,340 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $37,910 | $11,340 | $26,570 |
| 2013 | $1,213 | $39,700 | $13,610 | $26,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map