140 Orchard Dr Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Orchard Dr, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $301,420, approximately $162 per square foot. 140 Orchard Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Scarbrough Owens D and Scarbrough Wilda M
Bought by
Myers Christopher A and Myers Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,249
Outstanding Balance
$106,440
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Mckee Thomas V
Bought by
Scarbrough Owens D and Scarbrough Wilda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Mckee Robert and Mckee Ruth
Bought by
Mckee Robert H and Mckee Ruth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Christopher A | $178,000 | Title Direct Ltd | |
| Scarbrough Owens D | $168,000 | Beacon Title Agency Inc | |
| Mckee Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Christopher A | $175,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $96,340 | $24,180 | $72,160 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $96,340 | $24,180 | $72,160 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $96,340 | $24,180 | $72,160 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $68,330 | $17,150 | $51,180 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $68,330 | $17,150 | $51,180 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $68,330 | $17,150 | $51,180 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $52,540 | $12,860 | $39,680 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $52,540 | $12,860 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $52,540 | $12,860 | $39,680 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $50,650 | $12,860 | $37,790 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $50,650 | $12,860 | $37,790 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $50,650 | $12,860 | $37,790 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $52,270 | $15,430 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map