107 Orndoff Dr Clear Brook, VA 22624
Estimated Value: $645,837 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Orndoff Dr, Clear Brook, VA 22624 and is currently estimated at $697,709, approximately $227 per square foot. 107 Orndoff Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Dalessio Michelle O
Bought by
Dalessio Michelle O and Stevans Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Jeremy S and Rogers Robyn J
Bought by
D'alessio Michelle O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,795
Outstanding Balance
$342,001
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Arkfeld Eric R and Arkfeld Susan B
Bought by
Rogers Jeremy Shane and Rogers Robyn Jurney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,795
Outstanding Balance
$342,001
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Orndorff Charles W
Bought by
Rogers Jeremy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessio Michelle O | -- | None Available | |
| D'alessio Michelle O | $423,500 | Attorney | |
| Rogers Jeremy Shane | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Rogers Jeremy S | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D'alessio Michelle O | $410,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jeremy S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $588,440 | $102,400 | $486,040 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $514,900 | $83,900 | $431,000 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $514,900 | $83,900 | $431,000 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $419,900 | $77,900 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $419,900 | $77,900 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $382,300 | $77,900 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $382,300 | $77,900 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $363,000 | $78,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $363,000 | $78,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $337,900 | $65,400 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $337,900 | $65,400 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | $957 | $317,800 | $65,400 | $252,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map