107 Paddock Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $366,631
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Paddock Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $339,908, approximately $154 per square foot. 107 Paddock Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2005
Sold by
Bell Jonathan W
Bought by
Nappi Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Gary Kikuchi
Bought by
Bell Jonathan W and Bell Alison M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Compton David J
Bought by
Kikuchi Gary and Greaney Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappi Daniel P | $175,000 | Ronda Akl | |
| Bell Jonathan W | $127,000 | J Craig Kerr | |
| Kikuchi Gary | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,765 | $359,300 | $25,000 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $9,765 | $309,700 | $25,000 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $9,422 | $271,700 | $25,000 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | $251,600 | $25,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $9,095 | $224,600 | $25,000 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $7,784 | $204,200 | $25,000 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $196,300 | $25,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $196,300 | $25,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $196,300 | $25,000 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $183,500 | $25,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,500 | $25,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,500 | $25,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map