112 Paddock Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Paddock Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $254,699, approximately $212 per square foot. 112 Paddock Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $262,500 | $25,000 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $226,300 | $25,000 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $198,500 | $25,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $183,800 | $25,000 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $164,100 | $25,000 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $149,200 | $25,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $143,500 | $25,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $143,500 | $25,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $143,500 | $25,000 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $134,100 | $25,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,100 | $25,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $25,000 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map