107 Panticough Dr Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Panticough Dr, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $151,273, approximately $149 per square foot. 107 Panticough Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Bought by
Brooks Reginald Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Reginald Ernest | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $112,273 | $17,920 | $94,353 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $76,008 | $16,600 | $59,408 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $80,090 | $16,600 | $63,490 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $80,090 | $16,600 | $63,490 |
| 2015 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,090 | $16,600 | $63,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map