107 Park Ave NE Elysian, MN 56028
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $302,364
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Park Ave NE, Elysian, MN 56028 and is currently estimated at $282,091, approximately $150 per square foot. 107 Park Ave NE is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Elysian Economic Dev Authority
Bought by
Nu Horizons Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Elysian Bank
Bought by
Elysian Economic Development Authority
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nu Horizons Holdings Llc | $5,500 | -- | |
| Elysian Economic Development Authority | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elysian Economic Development Authority | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $272,200 | $36,500 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $259,200 | $36,500 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $251,800 | $36,500 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $248,100 | $36,500 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $188,300 | $31,500 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $178,800 | $29,500 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $634 | $178,800 | $29,500 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $619 | $36,500 | $26,500 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $172 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $140 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map