NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Pebblebrook Cir Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $466,349

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,886 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $455,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,955 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Fabulous home zoned for MADISON CITY SCHOOLS in the desirable Pebble Brook Neighborhood! The inviting great room has wood floors, FP and is open to the dining room. The spacious eat in kitchen features granite, SS appliances including a 5 burner cooktop and double ovens. All 4 bedrooms are on the main level! All baths have recently been luxuriously remodeled. The hall bath is handicap accessible with a collapsible threshhold. The master bedroom boasts a customized spa-like bath and walk in closet! Additionally, there is a bonus room, a den w/custom built-in shelving, an office and a 3/4 bath upstairs! Plenty of room for a 5th bedroom upstairs if needed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Ernst

RE/MAX Unlimited License #102894 Listed on: 01/15/2022

RE/MAX Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Adkison

Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC License #114227

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,886 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1508283003048000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2886
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Pebble Brook
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¾ Brick, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1508283003048000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Alabama Llc
Bought by
Garcia Federico Miguel and Garcia Sophia Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
$466,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Hundscheid Mark J and Hundscheid Shelby M
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$455,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.59%
Original Mortgage
$449,000
Interest Rate
3.69%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Federico Miguel $432,581 Jacob Title
Clay Desmond L $455,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clay Desmond L $449,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $455,000 -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $455,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $455,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $42,120 $7,500 $34,620
2024 -- $41,300 $7,500 $33,800
2023 $2,728 $39,940 $7,500 $32,440
2022 $2,261 $33,080 $4,880 $28,200
2021 $1,829 $26,860 $1,680 $25,180
2020 $1,730 $25,440 $1,680 $23,760
2019 $1,357 $24,250 $1,680 $22,570
2018 $1,272 $22,780 $0 $0
2017 $1,260 $22,580 $0 $0
2016 $1,260 $22,580 $0 $0
2015 $1,260 $22,580 $0 $0
2014 $1,233 $22,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1798821

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-08-28-3-003-048.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.