115 Rolling Lea Place Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $429,769
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Rolling Lea Place, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $406,692, approximately $163 per square foot. 115 Rolling Lea Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Gatens Robyn and Carrasquillo Robyn
Bought by
Spearman Young Rang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spearman Young Rang | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $40,780 | $7,500 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $40,000 | $7,500 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $38,680 | $7,500 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $32,260 | $5,160 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $27,220 | $3,020 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $24,990 | $2,150 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $24,020 | $2,150 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $45,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map