Estimated Value: $436,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pisces Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $455,156, approximately $199 per square foot. 107 Pisces Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Reybold Venture Group Xi-B Llc
Bought by
Reybold Venture Group Xi-B-A Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reybold Venture Group Xi-B-A Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $430,000 | $80,000 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $81,500 | $7,300 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $165 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $173 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $173 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map