107 Plano Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Plano Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $690,923, approximately $212 per square foot. 107 Plano Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
The Dress Co
Bought by
Morris Ladondria Jeanice and Morris Torey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,755
Outstanding Balance
$281,434
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Mrec Brightleaf Llc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ladondria Jeanice | $429,500 | None Available | |
| The Drees Co | $66,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Ladondria Jeanice | $364,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $669,186 | $134,125 | $535,061 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $421,388 | $94,510 | $326,878 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $421,388 | $94,510 | $326,878 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $421,388 | $94,510 | $326,878 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $417,401 | $94,510 | $322,891 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $417,401 | $94,510 | $322,891 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $417,401 | $94,510 | $322,891 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $409,017 | $76,335 | $332,682 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $409,017 | $76,335 | $332,682 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $409,017 | $76,335 | $332,682 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $328,998 | $78,565 | $250,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map