119 Plano Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Plano Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $643,309, approximately $217 per square foot. 119 Plano Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Mamie D
Bought by
Johnson Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Wanda L
Bought by
Johnson Mamie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Johnson Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,969
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Mrec Brightleaf Llc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Home Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wanda L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Mamie D | $21,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Wanda L | $388,500 | None Available | |
| The Drees Co | $66,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Wanda L | $329,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $597,211 | $113,775 | $483,436 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $383,200 | $80,210 | $302,990 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $383,200 | $80,210 | $302,990 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $383,200 | $80,210 | $302,990 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $383,200 | $80,210 | $302,990 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $383,200 | $80,210 | $302,990 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $383,200 | $80,210 | $302,990 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $377,792 | $64,785 | $313,007 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $377,792 | $64,785 | $313,007 |
| 2016 | $4,915 | $377,792 | $64,785 | $313,007 |
| 2015 | $931 | $67,224 | $67,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map