107 Price St Unit 7 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Price St Unit 7, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $461,756, approximately $445 per square foot. 107 Price St Unit 7 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Heismann Stephanie and Heismann Jeremy
Bought by
Tenpenny Christopher John and Tenpenny Breanna Shay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$386,864
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
The Gary M Esch Living Trust
Bought by
Heismann Stephanie and Heismann Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Esch Gary M and Esch Lynn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Syme Lori
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Ambron David
Bought by
Syme Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenpenny Christopher John | $446,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Heismann Stephanie | $194,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Esch Gary M | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $149,625 | None Available | |
| Syme Lori | $157,672 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenpenny Christopher John | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Heismann Stephanie | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Syme Lori | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $26,470 | $2,330 | $24,140 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $28,910 | $2,370 | $26,540 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $28,910 | $2,370 | $26,540 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $18,902 | $1,060 | $17,842 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $19,450 | $1,090 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $13,740 | $690 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $13,740 | $690 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $964 | $13,740 | $690 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $963 | $12,600 | $640 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $775 | $10,100 | $820 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $781 | $10,100 | $820 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map