147 Ward St Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated payment $642/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a pond
- 2.24 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Lake View
- Heavily Wooded Lot
- Natural State Vegetation
About This Lot
Beautiful 2.241 acre parcel near Harris Park Lake #2 in Bailey, offering expansive mountain and valley views in a peaceful foothills setting. The property already has a driveway in place, providing easier access for future building or recreational use. Enjoy close proximity to nearby hiking trails, and OHV routes, making it an ideal base for exploring the surrounding Pike National Forest. The lot offers a quiet, natural environment while remaining conveniently located near Highway 285 and the amenities of Bailey. Septic and well will need to be installed by the buyer. A great opportunity to create a custom mountain retreat in a scenic and accessible location. Please schedule an appointment prior to walking the property.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Foothills Realty Brokerage Email: ginger.williams@kw.com,720-316-7520 License #100094310 Listed on: 02/26/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,295
Lot Details
- 2.24 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18885
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $17,980 | $17,980 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $18,560 | $18,560 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $19,293 | $19,293 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $6,960 | $6,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $6,960 | $6,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $420 | $5,570 | $5,570 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $5,570 | $5,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $5,570 | $5,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $429 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $100,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $89,999 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Sold | $80,000 | -38.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -13.3% | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $21,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | New Conventional |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 4145581
APN: 18885
- 98 Wilkins Rd
- 312 Marion St
- 367 Neish St
- 381 Neish St
- 397 Neish St
- 267 Ward St
- 427 Wise Rd Unit 1A, 35A, 01, 02
- 426 Houston St
- 125 El Lobo Ln
- 1555 Shelton Dr
- 106 Elk Dr
- 2020 Shelton Dr
- 2012 Shelton Dr Unit 11
- 2012 Shelton Dr
- 116 Neal St
- 109 Wolf Rd
- 88 Neal St
- 60 Smith Rd
- 2088 Shelton Dr
- 2275 Shelton Dr
- 44 Bandit Ln
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 120 Wisp Creek Dr Unit Valley View ...
- 50 S Nova Cir Unit SI ID1491602P
- 267 N Circle Dr
- 9538 Fallen Rock Rd Unit SI ID1385734P
- 196 Deer Rd
- 28548 Park Ave Unit SI ID1385680P
- 45 Lodgepole Dr
- 12191 Tecumseh Trail Unit Furnished Studio Apt
- 3913 Mountainside Trail