Estimated Value: $91,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Prospect St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $101,841, approximately $144 per square foot. 107 Prospect St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Aka Peck Doreen E
Bought by
Miller Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Neufang Theodore O
Bought by
Peck Doreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Patricia | $47,500 | -- | |
| Peck Doreen | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $66,000 | $12,100 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $66,000 | $12,100 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $66,000 | $12,100 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $60,000 | $17,800 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $60,000 | $17,800 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $60,000 | $17,800 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $403 | $60,000 | $17,800 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $60,000 | $17,800 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $28,900 | $7,200 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $28,900 | $7,200 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,900 | $7,200 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,900 | $7,200 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map