NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 E Washington St Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $176,744

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Last sale price $144,200 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,132 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

MOVE IN READY! Updated- 2 Story Colonial Available on Quiet Street in Bath. The work has been done for you in this 4-BR, 2-Bath home. First Floor: Kitchen, bright with natural light, offers plenty of workspace, and ample storage. Formal Dining Room, Full Bath and Convenient Laundry/Mud Room combo with two entry ways. Living Room that can comfortably accommodate a sectional couch, entertainment center, coffee, and end tables. A Bonus Room: can be used as office, library, playroom, etc.
Upstairs hosts 4 Bedrooms with plenty of closet space, and Full Bath.
Relax on the front porch or enjoy the outdoor space in expansive backyard w/ mature trees and large deck. Imagine summer time and family BBQ's. Two car parking, Tool Shed, New roof, Furnace, Electric Panel, Back Deck in 2019. New Replacement Window installation 2020-2021 in all rooms except kitchen. New kitchen counter. Updated bathrooms. Close to Shopping/Schools - OPEN HOUSE SAT 2/25 11:00-2:00
Delayed Negotiations - Offers due by Saturday 3-4-23 at 10:00 am
Located in the Southern Gateway to the Finger Lakes Region! Conveniently located in the heart of wine country and minutes to the shores of KEUKA LAKE!"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Smith

Listing by Q & H Referral Brokerage Phone: 315-317-1811 License #10401346365 Listed on: 02/23/2023

Q & H Referral

Co-Listed By

Chad Peek

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway Brokerage Phone: 315-317-1811 License #10301220238

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennelle Zonnevylle

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401348615

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x190
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462401-159-014-0002-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,612

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 315-317-1811
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWGW
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-256-4400
  • Directions: From NY 54S Take left on E Washington. Home is on the Right Look for sign
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath
  • Ninth Grade High School: Haverling Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Haverling Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462401-159-014-0002-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1612.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dana L Lyon Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
May 5, 2023
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$144,200
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
3.74%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$163,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$139,874
Outstanding Balance
$134,820
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,616

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2019
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$89,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.95%
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
List Price
$44,500
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-43.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
163.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Landry Heidi $144,200 None Available
Soppe Kurt M $89,000 None Available
Lane Malcolm A $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Landry Heidi $139,874
Previous Owner Soppe Kurt M $80,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold $144,200 +3.7% $88 / Sq Ft
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $139,000 +56.2% $85 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Sold $89,000 -6.2% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $94,900 +6.7% $59 / Sq Ft
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Price Changed $88,900 -0.1% $56 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 For Sale $89,000 +256.0% $56 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $25,000 -43.8% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2018 01/28/18 For Sale $44,500 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,133 $89,000 $14,800 $74,200
2024 $3,109 $89,000 $14,800 $74,200
2023 $3,072 $89,000 $14,800 $74,200
2022 $1,618 $40,000 $18,900 $21,100
2021 $1,604 $40,000 $18,900 $21,100
2020 $2,949 $40,000 $18,900 $21,100
2019 $611 $40,000 $18,900 $21,100
2018 $1,511 $40,000 $18,900 $21,100
2017 $890 $20,900 $8,700 $12,200
2016 $869 $20,900 $8,700 $12,200
2015 -- $20,900 $8,700 $12,200
2014 -- $20,900 $8,700 $12,200

MLS Number: R1456473

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 462401-159-014-0002-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.