NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Mcmaster St Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $353,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,854 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,817 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2022

This beautiful home boasts 5 bdrms, 2.5 bths, 2800+ sf on a nice-sized lot & full of quality! The gorgeous kitchen has cherry cabinetry, granite counters, appliance suite, built-in wine fridge, pot filler & so much storage. Eat-in breakfast rm has a prep sink at the bar & stools incld! The lrg dng rm is open to the ktchn & leads to the covered patio. Main flr bdrm living is possible here. Hardwood floors throughout, den w gas fireplace, huge lvng rm, half bth & mud rm round out the main floor. The 2nd flr has the impressive primary ensuite which has a huge bdrm! This leads to the bthrm which inclds a shower, separate jetted tub & wooden ceilings which make it feel like a spa. Attached to the bthrm is the customizable closet with jewelry storage treatments. 3 guest bdrms, full bth & laundry w washer/dryer are all on this flr. In the basement is a nicely finished rm for gaming or getting away. There is also a lrg workshop & other rms for storage. The fully fenced yard is a wonderful size for your pets & fun warm-weather entertaining. It has a swing set & storage shed. Original garage has been removed and was not used in pricing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Smith

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401246742 Listed on: 03/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,616

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x198
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462401-159-014-0002-044-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,616

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Directions: From W Washington St in Bath, continue straight onto E Washington St and then take a right onto McMaster St and the house will be on the left. Look for the Howard Hanna sign!
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Skylights, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Play Structure, StampedConcrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462401-159-014-0002-044-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6616.0
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.04%
Current Estimated Value
$286,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$240,002
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,940

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2015
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Ruthie Mclennan
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$169,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Clark Susan
Bought by
Clark Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Gyr Christopher
Bought by
Clark Susan L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nirelli Nunziato $260,000 None Available
Nirelli Nunziato $260,000 None Available
Perry Eric M $169,500 George Welch Jr.
Perry Eric M $169,500 George Welch Jr.
Clark Susan -- --
Clark Susan -- --
Clark Susan L $52,000 --
Clark Susan L $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nirelli Nunziato $255,290
Closed Nirelli Nunziato $255,290
Previous Owner Perry Eric M $156,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $91 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $249,900 +47.4% $88 / Sq Ft
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Sold $169,500 -5.6% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2015 12/07/15 For Sale $179,500 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,152 $260,000 $11,200 $248,800
2024 $9,082 $260,000 $11,200 $248,800
2023 $8,974 $260,000 $11,200 $248,800
2022 $6,674 $165,000 $17,500 $147,500
2021 $6,615 $165,000 $17,500 $147,500
2020 $6,576 $165,000 $17,500 $147,500
2019 $2,520 $165,000 $17,500 $147,500
2018 $5,887 $165,000 $17,500 $147,500
2017 $5,174 $56,200 $4,000 $52,200
2016 $5,092 $56,200 $4,000 $52,200
2015 -- $56,200 $4,000 $52,200
2014 -- $56,200 $4,000 $52,200

MLS Number: R1394428

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 462401-159-014-0002-044-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.