Estimated Value: $84,000 - $110,161
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mcmaster St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $99,790, approximately $101 per square foot. 107 Mcmaster St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Lapierre Sue A
Bought by
Lapierre Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $74,800 | $15,400 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $74,800 | $15,400 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $74,800 | $15,400 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $62,000 | $19,200 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $62,000 | $19,200 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $62,000 | $19,200 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $947 | $62,000 | $19,200 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $62,000 | $19,200 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $24,900 | $5,200 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $24,900 | $5,200 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,900 | $5,200 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,900 | $5,200 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map