107 Puett Dr Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $207,904 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Puett Dr, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $227,226, approximately $216 per square foot. 107 Puett Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Renslow Ryan and Renslow Jennifer
Bought by
Black Adcock Amber L and Adcock Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Outstanding Balance
$37,869
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Medlin Henry and Medlin Margaret W
Bought by
Renslow Ryan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cardinal Equity Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Sherry Lee
Bought by
North Carolina Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Abc Holdings Corp
Bought by
Wilson Sherry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,106
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Adcock Amber L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Renslow Ryan W | $84,500 | None Available | |
| Cardinal Equity Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| North Carolina Housing Finance Agency | $67,938 | None Available | |
| Wilson Sherry Lee | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Adcock Amber L | $57,997 | |
| Closed | Black Adcock Amber L | $3,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Renslow Ryan W | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sherry Lee | $57,106 | |
| Closed | Wilson Sherry Lee | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $150,530 | $20,000 | $130,530 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $150,530 | $20,000 | $130,530 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $150,530 | $20,000 | $130,530 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $97,760 | $15,000 | $82,760 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $97,760 | $15,000 | $82,760 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $97,760 | $15,000 | $82,760 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $78,022 | $14,400 | $63,622 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $78,022 | $14,400 | $63,622 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $78,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $76,941 | $18,000 | $58,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map