501 Durham Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $268,937 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $296,734, approximately $210 per square foot. 501 Durham Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Anthony Lamar A
Bought by
Terrones Contreras Carlos and Rodriguez Maria Del Rocio Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,390
Outstanding Balance
$48,539
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrones Contreras Carlos | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrones Contreras Carlos | $84,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $231,580 | $20,000 | $211,580 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $228,080 | $20,000 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $220,300 | $20,000 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $126,510 | $15,000 | $111,510 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $126,510 | $15,000 | $111,510 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $122,970 | $15,000 | $107,970 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $96,787 | $14,400 | $82,387 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $96,787 | $14,400 | $82,387 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $96,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $94,344 | $18,000 | $76,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map