107 Raindance Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $286,758 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Raindance Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $300,190, approximately $196 per square foot. 107 Raindance Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Greidanus Richard D
Bought by
Jorge Omar and Jorge Johanna Romano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,849
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Greidanus Richard D and Greidanus Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Omar | $195,000 | -- | |
| Greidanus Richard D | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorge Omar | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $99,240 | $18,000 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $18 | $99,800 | $18,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $95,680 | $18,000 | $77,680 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $78,000 | $11,840 | $66,160 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $69,080 | $12,000 | $57,080 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $67,400 | $12,000 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $64,640 | $12,000 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $62,680 | $12,000 | $50,680 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $63,640 | $12,000 | $51,640 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $56,040 | $12,000 | $44,040 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $56,640 | $12,000 | $44,640 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map