112 Raindance Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Raindance Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $313,539, approximately $174 per square foot. 112 Raindance Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $109,920 | $18,000 | $91,920 |
| 2024 | $31 | $110,520 | $18,000 | $92,520 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $105,280 | $18,000 | $87,280 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $87,120 | $12,000 | $75,120 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $76,040 | $12,000 | $64,040 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $74,160 | $12,000 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $69,960 | $12,000 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $67,800 | $12,000 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $68,880 | $12,000 | $56,880 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $60,480 | $12,000 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $61,160 | $12,000 | $49,160 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $62,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map