107 Read Trail Rockvale, TN 37153
Estimated Value: $462,333 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Read Trail, Rockvale, TN 37153 and is currently estimated at $541,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 107 Read Trail is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School, Bill Rice Christian Academy, and Redeemer Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
John Byal Ricky
Bought by
Gill William C and Gill Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,675
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Hamid Joseph D and Hamid Cara D
Bought by
John Byal Ricky and John Ann Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Sheehan and Tracy
Bought by
Hamid Joseph D and Hamid Cara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Excel Builders Llc
Bought by
Sheeham Barry C and Sheeham Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill William C | $246,500 | -- | |
| John Byal Ricky | $229,900 | -- | |
| Hamid Joseph D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sheeham Barry C | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheeham Barry C | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheeham Barry C | $143,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheeham Barry C | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheeham Barry C | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $96,125 | $13,750 | $82,375 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $96,125 | $13,750 | $82,375 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $94,475 | $13,750 | $80,725 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $94,475 | $13,750 | $80,725 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $70,850 | $11,250 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $70,850 | $11,250 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $70,850 | $11,250 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $70,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $50,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $50,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $50,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $50,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map