107 River Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $377,153
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 River Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $348,288, approximately $160 per square foot. 107 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Hickory Amish Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Canter Keith and Canter Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canter Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $131,000 | $111,000 | $20,000 |