107 Riverview Dr Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $164,823 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Riverview Dr, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $216,456, approximately $196 per square foot. 107 Riverview Dr is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Bought by
Crass William J and Crass Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1989
Bought by
Henson Joe and Henson Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crass William J | $2,500 | -- | |
| Henson Joe | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $28,450 | $6,250 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $721 | $27,525 | $6,250 | $21,275 |
| 2023 | $721 | $27,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $721 | $27,525 | $6,250 | $21,275 |
| 2021 | $721 | $27,525 | $6,250 | $21,275 |
| 2020 | $625 | $27,525 | $6,250 | $21,275 |
| 2019 | $625 | $20,575 | $3,100 | $17,475 |
| 2018 | $613 | $20,575 | $3,100 | $17,475 |
| 2017 | $613 | $20,575 | $3,100 | $17,475 |
| 2016 | $629 | $20,725 | $3,100 | $17,625 |
| 2015 | $629 | $20,725 | $3,100 | $17,625 |
| 2014 | $629 | $20,725 | $3,100 | $17,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map