107 S 8th St Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S 8th St, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $477,361, approximately $621 per square foot. 107 S 8th St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Reese Jason and Ann Reese Holly
Bought by
Klem Winston and Klem Naudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$382,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Reese Jason T and Reese Ann Holly
Bought by
Reese Jason T and Reese Holly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Pfeil Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Reese Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,190
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Pfeil Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Pfeil Jeffery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type