Estimated Value: $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Carpenter St, Tripp, SD 57376 and is currently estimated at $113,000. 107 S Carpenter St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp-Delmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $3,730 | $3,730 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $7,660 | $4,260 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,570 | $3,550 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,050 | $2,490 | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map