107 S Mountain View Place Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Mountain View Place, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $992,752, approximately $724 per square foot. 107 S Mountain View Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Honey James D
Bought by
Honey James D and James D Honey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,395
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Honey James D and James D Honey Living Trust
Bought by
Honey James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,395
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Honey James
Bought by
Honey James D and James D Honey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Gauthreaux Lora
Bought by
Honey James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Honey James and Gauthreaux Lora
Bought by
Honey James and Gauthreaux Lora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Honey Joyce D
Bought by
Honey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Honey James D
Bought by
Honey Joyce D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Honey Melissa L and Gauthreaux Donald
Bought by
Honey Joyce D and Honey James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honey James D | -- | None Available | |
| Honey James D | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Honey James D | -- | None Available | |
| Honey James | -- | None Available | |
| Honey James | -- | None Available | |
| Honey James | -- | None Available | |
| Honey Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Honey Joyce D | -- | -- | |
| Honey Joyce D | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honey James D | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honey Joyce D | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $247,623 | $150,301 | $97,322 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $242,768 | $147,354 | $95,414 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $238,008 | $144,464 | $93,544 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $233,342 | $141,632 | $91,710 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $228,767 | $138,855 | $89,912 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $226,422 | $137,431 | $88,991 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $221,983 | $134,736 | $87,247 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $217,631 | $132,094 | $85,537 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $213,364 | $129,504 | $83,860 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $209,181 | $126,965 | $82,216 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $206,039 | $125,057 | $80,982 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $202,003 | $122,607 | $79,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map