107 S Wright St Frontenac, KS 66763
Estimated Value: $103,630 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Wright St, Frontenac, KS 66763 and is currently estimated at $130,408, approximately $134 per square foot. 107 S Wright St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Frank Layden Elementary School, Frontenac Junior High School, and Frontenac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Yost Mary M Trust
Bought by
Williams Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,128
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ryan M | $33,750 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Yost Charles W & Mary M Trust Agree | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ryan M | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $9,694 | $2,594 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $388 | $3,144 | $2,599 | $545 |
| 2023 | $354 | $3,630 | $2,841 | $789 |
| 2022 | $320 | $2,507 | $1,544 | $963 |
| 2021 | $310 | $2,393 | $1,404 | $989 |
| 2020 | $318 | $2,393 | $1,404 | $989 |
| 2019 | $312 | $2,346 | $1,404 | $942 |
| 2018 | $310 | $2,346 | $1,404 | $942 |
| 2017 | $309 | $2,346 | $1,404 | $942 |
| 2016 | $309 | $2,346 | $1,404 | $942 |
| 2015 | $276 | $2,346 | $1,379 | $967 |
| 2014 | $276 | $2,346 | $1,379 | $967 |
Source: Public Records
Map