107 Sandra Lee Dr Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,558
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sandra Lee Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $588,262, approximately $229 per square foot. 107 Sandra Lee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Soto Manuel D
Bought by
Camp Kenneth Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Barrilleaux Darlene Kay
Bought by
Soto Manuel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Garner Kimbal Robert and Garner Stephen Trent
Bought by
Barrilleaux Darlene Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Kenneth Edward | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Manuel D | $58,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Barrilleaux Darlene Kay | $150,000 | Crescent Title Llc | |
| Barrilleaux Darlene Kay | $25,000 | Crescent Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrilleaux Darlene Kay | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $50,721 | $8,100 | $42,621 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $50,721 | $8,100 | $42,621 |
| 2023 | $6,652 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69,980 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $698 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map