107 Santee Cooper Annex Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Santee Cooper Annex, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $334,615, approximately $160 per square foot. 107 Santee Cooper Annex is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Pinter Gabor and Pinter Joanie H
Bought by
Pinter Family Trust and Pinter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,582 | $10,110 | $1,619 | $8,491 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $8,788 | $1,376 | $7,412 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $7,648 | $1,376 | $6,272 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $7,648 | $1,376 | $6,272 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $7,648 | $1,376 | $6,272 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $7,648 | $1,376 | $6,272 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $8,330 | $2,190 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $8,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $8,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $8,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $8,331 | $2,191 | $6,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,942 | $2,402 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map