25

Santee, SC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $177,083 per Acre

    128 Cooper Cir Unit 3, Santee, SC 29142

    Welcome to the beautiful and gated Santee Cooper Resort! Just minutes off of I95. right on Lake Marion! Two 18 hole golf courses with 2 driving ranges, 1 with lights for night practice. Large building lot with mature trees. Pool, Pavilion, Tennis courts, Rec Center, An AFFORDABLE gated golf community. Don't miss out on these aprox. 1/2 acre lots for your dream home! 2 lots to choose from. not far

    Agent Photo

    Christopher McCormick

    AgentOwned Realty Co Premier Group

    (803) 974-4545

    128 Cooper Cir Unit 3, Santee, SC 29142
  • /61

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    welcome to the beautiful and gated Santee Cooper Resort! Just minutes off of I95! Right on . beautiful Lake Marion. 2 18 hole golf courses. :Large lots to build your dream home! Mature trees. 2 driving ranges, Pool, pavilion, rec center and fitness center! An AFFORDABLE gated golf course community! City sewer and water at street. Don't miss out on these aprox 1/2 acre lots! 2 that you can choose

    Agent Photo

    Christopher McCormick

    AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.

    (803) 913-5143

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $157,407 per Acre

    110 Cooper Dr Unit 7, Santee, SC 29142

    welcome to the beautiful and gated Santee Cooper Resort! Just minutes off of I95. Right on Lake Marion. Two 18 hole golf courses. 2 driving ranges on lite for night times! Large building lot with mature trees. Pool, Pavilion, Tennis courts, a Rec Center and a fitness center! An affordable gated golf community with 4 other fine courses near by! don't miss out on these aprox 1/2 acre lots for your

    Agent Photo

    Christopher McCormick

    AgentOwned Realty Co Premier Group

    (803) 850-4832

    110 Cooper Dr Unit 7, Santee, SC 29142
  • /29

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $142,045 per Acre

    000 Saluda Dr, Santee, SC 29142

    7 Beautiful wooded lots in Santee's only gated golf community! These are aprox .88 of and acre and back up to the golf course! There are 2 18 hole courses.

    Agent Photo

    Christopher McCormick

    AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.

    (803) 715-4249

    000 Saluda Dr, Santee, SC 29142
  • /70

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $177,083 per Acre

    128 Cooper Cir, Santee, SC 29142

    Welcome to the Beautiful and Gated Santee Cooper Resort! Just minutes off of I95. Right on Lake Marion! Two 18-hole courses, Large Building lots. Mature Trees. 2 Driving ranges, Pool, Pavilion, and a Rec Center! An AFFORDABLE gated golf community! Don't miss out on these aprox 1/2 acre lots for your dream home! 2 lots to choose from! City Sewer and Water Available!

    Agent Photo

    Christopher McCormick

    AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.

    (803) 844-7457

    128 Cooper Cir, Santee, SC 29142
  • /5

    $624,900

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $160,231 per Acre

    9387 Old Number Six Hwy, Santee, SC 29142

    Prime 3.9 Acres of Unimproved Land - Just Outside Santee, SCDon't miss this rare opportunity to own 3.9 acres of unimproved land with excellent potential, located just outside Santee, SC. With direct ingress and egress onto Old Number Six Highway, this property offers outstanding visibility and accessibility for a variety of commercial or mixed-use developments.Ideally situated in a growing area

    Agent Photo

    Michael Fox

    Carolina One Real Estate

    (803) 902-4432

    9387 Old Number Six Hwy, Santee, SC 29142
  • /25

    $1,013,100

    • Land
    • 67.54 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Five Chop Rd Unit 26352213, Santee, SC 29142

    Additional tax map numbers that will convey0288-00-04-028, 0288-00-04-025, 0288-00-04-026, 0288-00-04-019, 0288-00-04-018, 0288-00-04-017 Owner not willing to subdivide

    Karen Lee Middleton & Associates

    0 Five Chop Rd Unit 26352213, Santee, SC 29142
  • /3

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Ibis Point State Road S-38-754 Unit Tract 2, Santee, SC 29142

    Quiet established community with large tracts of land.

    Sam Daily Santee Associates

  • /3

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $17,478 per Acre

    01 Antioch Rd, Santee, SC 29142

    Looking to build or to put a mobile home. This is 3.37 tract of land located off Antioch Road is waiting for you.

    Catherine Shuler Santee Associates

    01 Antioch Rd, Santee, SC 29142
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $6,604 per Acre

    0 Antioch Rd, Santee, SC 29142

    Property Details:-Size: 5.3 acres-Zoning: Agricultural-Suitable for: Single family construction or manufactured housing--Proximity: Minutes away from Lake MarionOwnership Information:-This property was purchased at a county tax auction.-The deed will transfer via a quit claim deed.Important Note:-For buyers not familiar with quit claim deeds, it is strongly advised to seek legal counsel before

    Brandon Ray Carolina One Real Estate

    0 Antioch Rd, Santee, SC 29142
  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $42,553 per Acre

    0 Five Chop Rd Unit 201976, Santee, SC 29142

    Commercial 0.47-acre wooded parcel located between the ramp of Interstate 95 and U.S. Route 301 in Santee. Positioned in a high-traffic corridor with strong visibility from the interstate. Due to the property's location between the ramp and highway, development potential may be limited. Unique opportunity for buyers seeking a strategically located parcel for investment or future possibilities

    Hannah Detwiler ERA Wilder Realty-Santee

    0 Five Chop Rd Unit 201976, Santee, SC 29142
  • /32

    $149,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $382,051 per Acre

    Lot 2 Broad River Dr, Santee, SC 29142

    Easy home building process. DEEP WATER Lot, Dock permit (expired), Septic permit, Gated Community. Santee Cooper Resort affords a lifestyle enviable by most, perfectly blending the love of golf, fishing, boating and recreation. This very special gated community is a golfer's paradise! With nine quality courses in the area, The Resort's course is one of the best and will challenge every shot in

    Robin Phillips EXP Realty LLC

    Lot 2 Broad River Dr, Santee, SC 29142
  • /4

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $54,825 per Acre

    0 State Dr Unit 25027243, Santee, SC 29142

    Vacant land, +/- 19 acres high acres for RV Park with +/- 4 acres for commercial use. See PUD documents.PUD allow 160 RV Pads. Sewer vault 300' from edge of parcel. Sewer capacity will be available Q2 2027. Santee State Park (+/- 3,000 acres) at the end of road. Shopping, golf courses, and I-95 very near property.

    Scott Benedict Commercial Specialty Group

    0 State Dr Unit 25027243, Santee, SC 29142
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Ellexlee Rd Unit 200734, Santee, SC 29142

    Established Community

    Sam Daily Santee Associates

    0 Ellexlee Rd Unit 200734, Santee, SC 29142
  • /8

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $36,875 per Acre

    1 Acorn Ln Unit A, Santee, SC 29142

    This Lake Marion area land near Santee State Park and minutes to 3 golf courses, or enjoy Lake Marion boating, fishing & recreation. You can build your Dream Home here and enjoy country living, but still near to creature comforts! One of two available lots (A & B) to be subdivided from this property.

    Rebecca Armstrong Carolina Properties at Lake Marion

    1 Acorn Ln Unit A, Santee, SC 29142
  • /6

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $28,066 per Acre

    Lot 1 Santee Lumber Rd, Santee, SC 29142

    2 Acre lot in Great location just 3 minutes to Santee shopping or Lake Marion access. This high wooded lot slopes down to a stream along its back property line. Only 2 miles from Exit 98 along I-95 so its 1 hour from downtown Charleston, Columbia and Florence. Approved septic tank permit from 7/3/2023 on both lots #1 & #2 Both are listed for sale at $59,500 each.

    Scott Clark Santee Associates Realty

    Lot 1 Santee Lumber Rd, Santee, SC 29142
  • /21

    $1,545,000

    $405K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.04 Acres
    • $70,100 per Acre

    00 Highway 15 and 301, Santee, SC 29142

    Highly visible corner lot with acreage located just off Exit 97 of Interstate 95 in the growing town of Santee, SC, home to Lake Marion. The property is positioned at the intersection of Highways 301 and 15 (Bass Drive), approximately 2,500 linear feet west of I-95, offering excellent access and exposure. Featuring approximately 2,000 linear feet of frontage along Highway 301, this strategic

    Maggie Griffin Synergy Group Properties

    00 Highway 15 and 301, Santee, SC 29142
  • /14

    $1,013,100

    • Land
    • 67.54 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Five Chop Rd Unit 26004213, Santee, SC 29142

Karen Lee Middleton and Associates, Realtors, Inc.

    0 Five Chop Rd Unit 26004213, Santee, SC 29142
  • /3

    $80,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $11,429 per Acre

    38-200 Laval Rd, Santee, SC 29142

    7 Acres undeveloped land located Off Laval Road

    Catherine Shuler Santee Associates

    38-200 Laval Rd, Santee, SC 29142
  • /4

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $29,602 per Acre

    Lot 2 Santee Lumber Rd, Santee, SC 29142

    2 Acre lot with stream along the back property line. The lot's building site is cleared and has a septic tank permit approved on 7/3/2023. NO HOA fees !!Only 3 minutes to Santee shopping or Lake Marion access. 1 hour to downtown Charleston, Columbia or Florence. Lots #1 & #2 are both listed at $59,500 each.

    Scott Clark Santee Associates Realty

    Lot 2 Santee Lumber Rd, Santee, SC 29142
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $95,745 per Acre

    1 Plantation Dr, Santee, SC 29142

    Looking to build your dream home in a golf course area. Take advantage of this beautiful lot is situated in the Cul-de-sac.

    Catherine Shuler Santee Associates

    1 Plantation Dr, Santee, SC 29142
  • /3

    $80,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $11,429 per Acre

    S-38-200 Laval Rd, Santee, SC 29142

    Catherine Shuler Santee Associates Realty

    S-38-200 Laval Rd, Santee, SC 29142
  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $14,620 per Acre

    0 Santee Lumber Rd Unit 26014023, Santee, SC 29142

    1-acre vacant tract on Santee Lumber Rd in Vance, SC. Located in Orangeburg County near Lake Marion, Santee State Park, and I-95. Quiet rural setting on a low-traffic road. Vacant residential / recreational land. Mobile home placement subject to county requirements. Annual property taxes. No HOA.Orangeburg County, SC. No public water or sewer; well and septic feasibility to be verified through

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Santee Lumber Rd Unit 26014023, Santee, SC 29142
  • /23

    $1,255,000

    $245K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.17 Acres
    • $69,070 per Acre

    00 Highway 301 & 15, Santee, SC 29142

    Highly visible corner tract consisting of approximately 18 acres located just off Exit 97 west of Interstate 95 in the growing town of Santee, SC, home to Lake Marion. Positioned at the intersection of Highways 301 and 15 (Bass Drive), the property offers outstanding visibility and access, with Interstate 95 within sight and only a short distance from its intersection with Highway 301. The tract

    Maggie Griffin Synergy Group Properties

    00 Highway 301 & 15, Santee, SC 29142
  • /13

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $192,308 per Acre

    0 William Clark Blvd Unit 24014666, Santee, SC 29142

    Discover an exceptional 1.69-acre tract on William Clark Blvd, perfectly cleared and ready for commercial development. With 200 feet of road frontage, this prime location is situated directly beside D.R. Horton's new Center Pointe Development, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility. City utilities are readily available, making it easy to start your project. Conveniently located between

    Brandon Ray Carolina One Real Estate

    0 William Clark Blvd Unit 24014666, Santee, SC 29142
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home