107 Schultz Ave Columbus, OH 43222
Franklinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Schultz Ave, Columbus, OH 43222 and is currently estimated at $189,953, approximately $137 per square foot. 107 Schultz Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Starling PK-8, West High School, and Educational Academy For Boys & Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Mitchell Jimmy
Bought by
Nelson-Mitchell Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of John H Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell Marian H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson-Mitchell Sherri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Marian H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $48,100 | $6,270 | $41,830 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $48,100 | $6,270 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $48,090 | $6,265 | $41,825 |
| 2022 | $855 | $25,240 | $1,260 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $857 | $25,240 | $1,260 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $858 | $25,240 | $1,260 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $746 | $21,040 | $1,050 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $372 | $21,040 | $1,050 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $745 | $21,040 | $1,050 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $286 | $13,060 | $1,090 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $130 | $13,060 | $1,090 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $260 | $13,060 | $1,090 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | $171 | $14,490 | $1,190 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map