107 Shenandoah Ln Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Shenandoah Ln, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $314,834, approximately $129 per square foot. 107 Shenandoah Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $14,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $14,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $251 | $11,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $247 | $11,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $247 | $11,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $11,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $254 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $233 | $10,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $10,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $10,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,003 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map